loader image
Menu

HUNTERS BAR INFANT SCHOOL

OUR STAFF

HEAD TEACHER

Mrs Catherine Carr

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER

Mrs Sandra Doyle

RECEPTION

CLASS ONE SEAHORSES

Teachers
Ms Laura Martin and Mrs Louise Hadfield
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Emma Brice, Mrs​ Anna Julian​ and Mrs Rabeena Begum

CLASS TWO JELLYFISH

Teachers
Miss Annie Rose Allen
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Sue Sherword and Mrs Rabeena Begum

CLASS THREE STARFISH

Teacher
Mrs Jill Ellis
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Simone Machin-Cowen and Mrs Rabeena Begum

YEAR ONE

CLASS FOUR HEDGEHOGS

Teacher
Miss Hannah Embury
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Leona Wilson-Okrasa and Mrs Anna Julian

CLASS FIVE FOXES

Teacher
Mrs Katie Briggs
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jill Rackham

CLASS SIX BADGERS

Teacher
Mrs Jo Francis and Mrs Hanna Hamed
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Joanne Beaton

YEAR TWO

CLASS SEVEN BUMBLEBEES

Teachers
Miss Saoirse O’Loughlin
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Karen Watkin and Ms Jeannie Munoz

CLASS EIGHT LADYBIRDS

Teacher
Mrs Kathy Leedham
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Jeannie Munoz

CLASS NINE BUTTERFLIES

Teacher
Miss Yakira Redhead
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Lucy Edwards

HLTAS (HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS)

Mrs. Claire King
Mrs Leona Wilson Okrasa
Miss Emma Brice

Learning Mentor
Ms. Jeanette Sparkes

THE BREAKFAST CLUB

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator
Ms. Jeanette Sparkes

Breakfast Club Assistants
Ms. June Parker
Ms Joanne Beaton
Ms Jeannie Munoz
Miss Emma Brice

AFTER SCHOOL ’KIDS CLUB’

Club Co-ordinator
Mrs. Kate Hague

Our after school club is run by an external agency. Please contact Stay and Play on 07938 811016 for more details.

THE ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Mrs Louise Cunliffe
Mrs Rachel Donaldson
Mrs Alexandra Cox

Please note: Rachel Donaldson is our named contact when contacting the school.

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY TEAM

June Parker
Keeley Glossop
Julie Danks
Sarah Allen
Ann Ferris
Angie Rushforth
Joyce Parker
Gina Glossop
Trina Edwards
Naghma Naseem

The kitchen is based within the nearby Junior school.

THE PREMISES TEAM

Building Supervisor
Mr. Ian Parkin

Assistant Caretaker
Mr. Peter Brearley

Cleaner
Mrs Sue Wetherill

Scroll to Top