loader image

HUNTERS BAR INFANT SCHOOL

OUR STAFF

Add Your Heading Text Here

Mr Barnes and Mrs Carr

HEAD TEACHER

Mrs Catherine Carr

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER

Mr Michael Barnes

RECEPTION

Mrs Ellis, Mrs Martin and Miss Allen
Mrs Begum, Mrs Julian, Ms Sherwood and Miss Brice

CLASS ONE SEAHORSES

Teacher
Ms Laura Martin and Mrs Louise Hadfield
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Anna Julian and Miss Keeley Glossop

CLASS TWO JELLYFISH

Teacher
Miss Annie Rose Allen
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Sue Sherwood

CLASS THREE STARFISH

Teacher
Mrs Jill Ellis
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Emma Brice

YEAR ONE

Miss Glossop, Ms Beaton, Mrs Wilson-Okrasa and Mrs Briggs
Mrs Hamed, Miss Redhead, Miss Wall, Mrs Francis and Mrs Rackham

CLASS FOUR HEDGEHOGS

Teacher
Miss Yakira Redhead
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Simone Machin-Cowen and Ms Sophie Wall

CLASS FIVE FOXES

Teacher
Mrs Katie Briggs
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Joanne Beaton 

CLASS SIX BADGERS

Teacher
Mrs Jo Francis and Mrs Hanna Hamed
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jill Rackham

YEAR TWO

Mrs Best, Miss O'Loughlin, Mrs Watkin and Ms Edwards
Mrs Leedham and Miss Munoz

CLASS SEVEN BUMBLEBEES

Teacher
Miss Saoirse O’Loughlin
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Karen Watkin and Miss Jeannie Munoz

CLASS EIGHT LADYBIRDS

Teacher
Mrs Kathy Leedham
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Jeannie Munoz

CLASS NINE BUTTERFLIES

Teacher
Mrs Katherine Best
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Lucy Edwards

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs Cunliffe, Mr Brearley, Ms Sparkes, Mrs Donaldson and Mrs Cox

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Claire King
Mrs Leona Wilson-Okrasa

Learning Mentor
Ms Jeanette Sparkes

Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rabeena Begum
Miss Keeley Glossop

THE BREAKFAST CLUB

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator
Ms Jeanette Sparkes

Breakfast Club Assistants
Ms June Parker
Ms Joanne Beaton
Ms Jeannie Munoz
Miss Emma Brice

THE ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Mrs Louise Cunliffe
Mrs Rachel Donaldson
Mrs Alexandra Cox

Please note: Rachel Donaldson is our named contact when contacting the school.

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY TEAM

June Parker
Keeley Glossop
Julie Danks
Sarah Allen
Ann Ferris
Angie Rushforth
Joyce Parker
Gina Glossop
Trina Edwards
Naghma Naseem

The kitchen is based within the nearby Junior school.

THE PREMISES TEAM

Building Supervisor
Mr. Ian Parkin

Assistant Caretaker
Mr. Peter Brearley

Cleaner
Mrs Sue Wetherill

Scroll to Top